Estimated Value: $226,000 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 View St, Ray, ND 58849 and is currently estimated at $343,249. 505 View St is a home with nearby schools including Ray Elementary School and Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Kupper Angella S and Kupper Angela S
Bought by
Kupper Troy D and Kupper Troy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Park District Of The City Of Ray
Bought by
Kupper Troy and Kupper Angela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kupper Troy D | -- | None Available | |
| Kupper Troy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $232,335 | $15,000 | $217,335 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $236,390 | $15,000 | $221,390 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $160,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $160,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $171,720 | $15,000 | $156,720 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $170,150 | $15,000 | $155,150 |
| 2019 | $3,871 | $164,950 | $15,000 | $149,950 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $151,400 | $7,500 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $151,400 | $7,500 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $165,900 | $7,500 | $158,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $112,100 | $2,400 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map