Estimated Value: $160,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 6th Ave E, Ray, ND 58849 and is currently estimated at $226,399. 208 6th Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Ray Elementary School and Ray High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $102,215 | $19,480 | $82,735 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $84,750 | $19,480 | $65,270 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $86,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $71,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $65,060 | $19,480 | $45,580 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $65,000 | $19,500 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $63,550 | $19,500 | $44,050 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $69,200 | $8,450 | $60,750 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $67,300 | $8,450 | $58,850 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $69,500 | $8,450 | $61,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,750 | $2,500 | $20,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map