Estimated Value: $364,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 W Tern Dr, Kuna, ID 83634 and is currently estimated at $374,106, approximately $298 per square foot. 505 W Tern Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary School, Kuna Middle School, and Kuna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Corey Barton Construction
Bought by
Hoffman Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,458
Outstanding Balance
$16,044
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$358,062
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Andrew M | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Andrew M | $84,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $333,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $312,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $305,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $365,400 | $0 | $0 |