505 W Warner Rd Tempe, AZ 85284
West Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,329,000 - $1,663,248
Studio
--
Bath
749
Sq Ft
$1,997/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 W Warner Rd, Tempe, AZ 85284 and is currently estimated at $1,496,124, approximately $1,997 per square foot. 505 W Warner Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Manitas School, Kyrene del Pueblo Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Rabadi Ralph and Rabadi Mary
Bought by
Old Lobos Del Lago Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Clayton Gas Kyrene Llc
Bought by
Rabadi Ralph and Rabadi Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Clayton Gas Llc
Bought by
Clayton Gas Kyrene Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Chevron U S A Inc
Bought by
Kyrene Arbid Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,162,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Lobos Del Lago Llc | $1,450,000 | First American Title | |
| Rabadi Ralph | $850,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Clayton Gas Kyrene Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kyrene Arbid Llc | $1,390,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rabadi Ralph | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kyrene Arbid Llc | $1,162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,061 | $83,095 | $83,095 | -- |
| 2024 | $17,147 | $153,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,147 | $236,487 | $211,616 | $24,871 |
| 2022 | $16,832 | $198,958 | $175,648 | $23,310 |
| 2021 | $17,700 | $204,120 | $180,666 | $23,454 |
| 2020 | $17,308 | $197,766 | $174,726 | $23,040 |
| 2019 | $16,795 | $177,264 | $154,332 | $22,932 |
| 2018 | $16,284 | $134,154 | $112,068 | $22,086 |
| 2017 | $15,659 | $127,134 | $103,770 | $23,364 |
| 2016 | $15,798 | $113,490 | $91,818 | $21,672 |
| 2015 | $17,548 | $130,925 | $111,740 | $19,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map