Estimated Value: $55,980 - $77,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Walnut St, Burt, IA 50522 and is currently estimated at $68,660. 505 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Bertha Godfrey Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, and Lucia Wallace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Reimers Randall A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Paulson Darci
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reimers Randall A | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $19,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136 | $8,220 | $4,438 | $3,782 |
| 2024 | $136 | $8,119 | $4,438 | $3,681 |
| 2023 | $134 | $8,119 | $4,438 | $3,681 |
| 2022 | $122 | $7,638 | $4,438 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $114 | $7,129 | $4,438 | $2,691 |
| 2020 | $112 | $6,375 | $4,035 | $2,340 |
| 2019 | $114 | $6,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $112 | $6,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $102 | $5,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $98 | $5,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $88 | $5,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $88 | $5,208 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map