505 Wanda Ridge Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Wanda Ridge Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $370,043, approximately $229 per square foot. 505 Wanda Ridge Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Easley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Cotton Elizabeth L
Bought by
Upchurch Lucas B and Upchurch Carlie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Outstanding Balance
$98,808
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Thompson Myra Jo and Thompson David P
Bought by
Cotton Elizabeth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,625
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upchurch Lucas B | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Cotton Elizabeth L | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upchurch Lucas B | $146,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotton Elizabeth L | $130,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $336,211 | $98,125 | $238,086 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $212,183 | $39,250 | $172,933 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $212,277 | $39,350 | $172,927 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $211,225 | $39,350 | $171,875 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $211,225 | $39,350 | $171,875 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $211,225 | $39,350 | $171,875 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $211,225 | $39,350 | $171,875 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $177,776 | $31,440 | $146,336 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $177,776 | $31,440 | $146,336 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $177,776 | $31,440 | $146,336 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $140,358 | $35,379 | $104,979 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $140,358 | $35,379 | $104,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map