513 Wanda Ridge Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,699 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Wanda Ridge Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $357,925, approximately $229 per square foot. 513 Wanda Ridge Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Easley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Cash William A
Bought by
Cash Jackland L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Jackland L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $309,661 | $91,250 | $218,411 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $184,593 | $36,475 | $148,118 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $184,593 | $36,475 | $148,118 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $184,593 | $36,475 | $148,118 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $184,593 | $36,475 | $148,118 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $184,593 | $36,475 | $148,118 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $184,593 | $36,475 | $148,118 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $166,550 | $29,180 | $137,370 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $166,550 | $29,180 | $137,370 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $166,550 | $29,180 | $137,370 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $153,045 | $33,456 | $119,589 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,045 | $33,456 | $119,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map