5050 County Road 906 Bunker, MO 63629
Estimated Value: $202,199 - $434,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5050 County Road 906, Bunker, MO 63629 and is currently estimated at $307,733, approximately $221 per square foot. 5050 County Road 906 is a home with nearby schools including Bunker Elementary School and Bunker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Thompson Charles and Thompson Dorothy
Bought by
Cook Kenneth and Cook Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,152
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$262,581
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Kenneth | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $11,630 | $11,630 | $0 |
| 2024 | $462 | $11,630 | $11,630 | $0 |
| 2023 | $451 | $12,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $448 | $12,477 | $1,389 | $11,088 |
| 2021 | $457 | $12,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $461 | $11,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $459 | $11,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $457 | $11,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $463 | $11,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $463 | $11,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map