5050 E 650s Saint Anthony, IN 47575
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $536,138
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5050 E 650s, Saint Anthony, IN 47575 and is currently estimated at $389,785, approximately $222 per square foot. 5050 E 650s is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Stetter Aaron J
Bought by
Mohr Lucas A and Mohr Brooke N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,307
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Stetter Denise D
Bought by
Stetter Aaron J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohr Lucas A | -- | None Available | |
| Stetter Aaron J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohr Lucas A | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stetter Aaron J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $388,400 | $93,900 | $294,500 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $396,500 | $102,700 | $293,800 |
| 2023 | $3,673 | $373,600 | $102,800 | $270,800 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $315,500 | $62,400 | $253,100 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $269,700 | $53,200 | $216,500 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $249,700 | $53,200 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $247,700 | $51,000 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $251,500 | $51,000 | $200,500 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $251,500 | $51,000 | $200,500 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $250,600 | $51,000 | $199,600 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $243,100 | $49,000 | $194,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map