5050 E Exeter Blvd Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,163,000 - $6,705,455
7
Beds
9
Baths
6,794
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5050 E Exeter Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $5,858,364, approximately $862 per square foot. 5050 E Exeter Blvd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Brunkhorst Alan K and Brunkhorst Nancy L
Bought by
Richardson Gail L and Richardson Claudia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Rommey David and Romney Lika Etrog
Bought by
Brunkhorst Alan K and Brunkhorst Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Romney David and Romney Lika Etrog
Bought by
Romney Rosalind and Romney Leora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Gail L | $1,400,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Brunkhorst Alan K | $2,150,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Romney Rosalind | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,351 | $210,842 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,238 | $200,802 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,238 | $327,500 | $65,500 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $15,574 | $259,530 | $51,900 | $207,630 |
| 2021 | $16,142 | $261,430 | $52,280 | $209,150 |
| 2020 | $15,904 | $236,000 | $47,200 | $188,800 |
| 2019 | $19,111 | $214,820 | $42,960 | $171,860 |
| 2018 | $18,378 | $199,300 | $39,860 | $159,440 |
| 2017 | $17,657 | $200,880 | $40,170 | $160,710 |
| 2016 | $17,202 | $188,530 | $37,700 | $150,830 |
| 2015 | $15,769 | $183,170 | $36,630 | $146,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map