Seller's Agent in 2024
Shaianne Coleman
RETSY
(623) 201-9261
18 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,136,000 - $2,209,000
Discover luxury in Arcadia Osborn! This exquisite newly remodeled home features 4 beds, 4.5 baths, elegant wood floors, and a gourmet kitchen with JennAir appliances, perfect for any culinary enthusiast. The split but open layout ideal for entertaining extends outdoors to a landscaped oasis with a pool, spa, and a full outdoor kitchen and BBQ. Nestled in a prime location close to shopping and dining, this home offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Experience the pinnacle of upscale living!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tgv Investments Llc | $2,300,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| 5050 East Weldon Avenue Llc | $685,000 | Arizona Premier Title | |
| North Brian C | $637,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Weldon House Llc | $265,600 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 5050 East Weldon Avenue Llc | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | North Brian C | $477,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Sold | $2,300,000 | +7.7% | $801 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | For Sale | $2,135,000 | -7.2% | $744 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | Off Market | $2,300,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | For Sale | $2,135,000 | +211.7% | $744 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | Sold | $685,000 | -2.0% | $402 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -11.5% | $410 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | For Sale | $789,776 | -- | $464 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $34,768 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $33,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $56,750 | $11,350 | $45,400 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $39,230 | $7,840 | $31,390 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $38,470 | $7,690 | $30,780 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $35,780 | $7,150 | $28,630 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $30,950 | $6,190 | $24,760 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $29,310 | $5,860 | $23,450 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $28,100 | $5,620 | $22,480 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $26,410 | $5,280 | $21,130 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $21,900 | $4,380 | $17,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shaianne Coleman
RETSY
(623) 201-9261
18 in this area
61 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Alexander Jones
RETSY
(602) 616-2250
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Suzanne Rabold
West USA Realty
(602) 769-7563
3 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brian North
Compass
(480) 250-6687
46 in this area
139 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Robin Orscheln
Compass
(602) 380-8735
53 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6695611
APN: 128-03-053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.