5051 Coral Way Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,350,442 - $1,539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5051 Coral Way, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,405,611, approximately $828 per square foot. 5051 Coral Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Parizo Robert H and Parizo Luba D
Bought by
Parizo Robert H and Parizo Luba D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Parizo Robert H and Parizo Luba D
Bought by
Parizo Robert H and Parizo Luba D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parizo Robert H | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Parizo Robert H | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Parizo Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parizo Robert H | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $340,187 | $172,634 | $167,553 |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $333,517 | $169,249 | $164,268 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $326,978 | $165,930 | $161,048 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $320,567 | $162,676 | $157,891 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $314,282 | $159,486 | $154,796 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $311,060 | $157,851 | $153,209 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $304,961 | $154,756 | $150,205 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $298,982 | $151,722 | $147,260 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $293,121 | $148,748 | $144,373 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $287,375 | $145,832 | $141,543 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $283,061 | $143,643 | $139,418 |
| 2014 | $3,346 | $277,518 | $140,830 | $136,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map