5051 E Dallas St Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,994 - $572,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5051 E Dallas St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $523,249, approximately $222 per square foot. 5051 E Dallas St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including O'Connor Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2006
Sold by
Nace Arthur E and Nace Khoan H
Bought by
Nace Arthur E and Nace Khoan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nace Arthur E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $22,144 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $21,089 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $40,410 | $8,080 | $32,330 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $30,570 | $6,110 | $24,460 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $28,700 | $5,740 | $22,960 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $25,570 | $5,110 | $20,460 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $22,310 | $4,460 | $17,850 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $20,180 | $4,030 | $16,150 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $19,010 | $3,800 | $15,210 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $17,320 | $3,460 | $13,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map