Estimated Value: $248,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5051 Willoughby Rd Unit 5, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $259,520, approximately $215 per square foot. 5051 Willoughby Rd Unit 5 is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Zetzer David P
Bought by
Hinson Thomas E and Hinson Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,508
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
K C Development Llc
Bought by
Hamilton Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,245
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
K C Developments Llc
Bought by
Zetzer David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,245
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinson Thomas E | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Hamilton Nancy A | $158,985 | -- | |
| Zetzer David P | $173,235 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinson Thomas E | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zetzer David P | $147,245 | |
| Closed | Zetzer David P | $17,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $122,500 | $9,600 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $10 | $113,500 | $13,000 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $119,700 | $9,600 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $98,600 | $1,900 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $95,700 | $1,900 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $92,400 | $1,900 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $85,300 | $900 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $83,300 | $900 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $83,300 | $900 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $77,000 | $900 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $74,500 | $1,824 | $72,676 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $63,800 | $1,824 | $61,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map