5052 Marion Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $933,553 - $978,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5052 Marion Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $961,138, approximately $769 per square foot. 5052 Marion Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Juliet Morris Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Mcintosh and Susan
Bought by
Mcintosh James Scott and Mcintosh Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
American Svgs Bank
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mcintosh James and Mcintosh Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
N A Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
American Svgs Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh James Scott | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | United Title Company | |
| Mcintosh James | $170,000 | United Title Company | |
| American Svgs Bank | $170,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcintosh James | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $288,933 | $207,224 | $81,709 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $283,268 | $203,161 | $80,107 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $277,714 | $199,177 | $78,537 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $272,269 | $195,271 | $76,998 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $266,931 | $191,442 | $75,489 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $264,194 | $189,479 | $74,715 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $259,014 | $185,764 | $73,250 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $253,936 | $182,122 | $71,814 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $248,957 | $178,551 | $70,406 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $244,076 | $175,050 | $69,026 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $240,410 | $172,420 | $67,990 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $235,701 | $169,042 | $66,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map