5055 E Dover St Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,259 - $508,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5055 E Dover St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $479,565, approximately $257 per square foot. 5055 E Dover St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including O'Connor Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $19,943 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $18,993 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $36,700 | $7,340 | $29,360 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $28,150 | $5,630 | $22,520 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $26,120 | $5,220 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $23,530 | $4,700 | $18,830 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $20,370 | $4,070 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $18,250 | $3,650 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $16,950 | $3,390 | $13,560 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $15,510 | $3,100 | $12,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map