Seller's Agent in 2020
Dawn Templeton
Templeton Real Estate Group
(208) 473-2203
87 in this area
363 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $891,787 - $1,061,000
This home is located at 5056 E Stemwood St, Boise, ID 83716 since 04 June 2020 and is currently estimated at $959,697, approximately $356 per square foot. This property was built in 2001. 5056 E Stemwood St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including East Junior High School, Timberline High School, and Sage International School Of Boise.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Robert L | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Scobby Catherine L | -- | First American Title | |
| Scobby Catherine L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Austin Mark | -- | Fidelity National Title Bois | |
| Miner Larry B | -- | Transnation Title & Escrow I |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Robert L | $486,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scobby Catherine L | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scobby Catherine L | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Mark | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Mark | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miner Larry B | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Price Changed | $607,500 | -0.1% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Price Changed | $608,000 | +1.3% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2020 06/21/20 | Price Changed | $600,000 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2020 06/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | Price Changed | $599,900 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | Price Changed | $600,000 | +0.2% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -3.4% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | For Sale | $619,900 | +72.3% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | For Sale | $359,700 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,502 | $830,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,921 | $784,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,921 | $745,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,031 | $935,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,009 | $674,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $557,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,106 | $550,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,163 | $505,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,557 | $447,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $412,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,170 | $401,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $314,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dawn Templeton
Templeton Real Estate Group
(208) 473-2203
87 in this area
363 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Missy Coman
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 484-8617
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kami Brant
O2 Real Estate Group
(208) 713-1933
83 in this area
450 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kelley Simon
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 484-5333
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98769173
APN: R3482170220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.