5056 N 1350th St Watson, IL 62473
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5056 N 1350th St, Watson, IL 62473 and is currently estimated at $259,915, approximately $191 per square foot. 5056 N 1350th St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Central Grade School, Early Learning Center, and South Side Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Kirby Travis L
Bought by
Taylor Gregory J and Taylor Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Outstanding Balance
$136,591
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Kirby Jody M
Bought by
Kirby Travis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Gregory J | $158,000 | Attorney | |
| Kirby Travis L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Gregory J | $150,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirby Travis L | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,102 | $60,000 | $6,690 | $53,310 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $54,290 | $6,050 | $48,240 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $49,350 | $5,500 | $43,850 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $49,850 | $5,560 | $44,290 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $48,210 | $5,380 | $42,830 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $46,800 | $5,220 | $41,580 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $45,000 | $5,020 | $39,980 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $43,690 | $4,870 | $38,820 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $42,010 | $4,680 | $37,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map