5204 N 1350th St Watson, IL 62473
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $344,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5204 N 1350th St, Watson, IL 62473 and is currently estimated at $236,748, approximately $127 per square foot. 5204 N 1350th St is a home with nearby schools including Central Grade School, Early Learning Center, and South Side Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Coleman Terry
Bought by
Coleman Jaiden E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
James Westjohn
Bought by
Coleman Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Mcwilliams Deanna M
Bought by
Westjohn James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Koester Rebekah R and Koester Cole A
Bought by
Mcwilliams Deanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Jaiden E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coleman Terry | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Westjohn James | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Mcwilliams Deanna M | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Westjohn James | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcwilliams Deanna M | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,641 | $45,980 | $9,480 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $41,610 | $8,580 | $33,030 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $37,830 | $7,800 | $30,030 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $38,210 | $7,880 | $30,330 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $36,950 | $7,620 | $29,330 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $35,880 | $7,400 | $28,480 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $34,500 | $7,120 | $27,380 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $33,490 | $6,910 | $26,580 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $32,200 | $6,640 | $25,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,570 | $6,510 | $25,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,650 | $6,320 | $24,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,650 | $6,320 | $24,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $110 | $110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map