$270,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,693/month

Total Views 6,254
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
$260 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • 1-Story Property
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Three garage stalls in Minneapolis are hard to find—especially with an updated rambler to match. If you’ve been waiting for a move-in ready home that offers both function and clean, modern finishes, this one delivers. The large front window fills the living room with natural light and creates an open, welcoming feel the moment you walk in. The fully renovated kitchen features white quartz countertops, all new stainless steel appliances, and a crisp, practical layout designed for everyday use. Three bedrooms and a refreshed full bath are located on the main level, providing comfortable and efficient living. Downstairs, the partially finished full basement offers additional flex space for a family room, office, or workout area, with room to expand. A detached three-stall garage adds the storage and parking flexibility that’s increasingly rare in the city.

Listing Agent

Kris Lindahl

Kris Lindahl Real Estate Listed on: 02/25/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,035

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 38x128
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Englewood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1111821230063

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,035

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Partially Finished, Storage Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Living Area: 1040
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Storage Shed
  • Neighborhood: 69

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Minneapolis
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6126680000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 38x128
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1111821230063
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3035
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3035

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,035 $229,000 $44,000 $185,000
2023 $2,899 $238,000 $44,000 $194,000
2022 $2,542 $229,000 $43,000 $186,000
2021 $2,366 $202,000 $17,000 $185,000
2020 $2,382 $195,000 $20,100 $174,900
2019 $2,207 $184,000 $18,900 $165,100
2018 $2,002 $156,000 $18,900 $137,100
2017 $1,812 $128,000 $17,200 $110,800
2016 $1,717 $115,000 $17,200 $97,800
2015 $1,607 $100,000 $17,200 $82,800
2014 -- $100,000 $17,200 $82,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Off Market $270,000 -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $270,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed $169,700 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7027745

NorthstarMLS

APN: 11-118-21-23-0063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.