NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5057 Patrick Cir Holt, MI 48842

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $449,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,191 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2025

Last sale price $412,400 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,871 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome home to 5057 Patrick Circle! Nestled in the serene Duling Farm Estates on a quiet cul-de-sac, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and I-96, this home boasts an open floor plan with a spacious great room featuring soaring cathedral ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and beautiful plantation-shuttered windows that flood the space with natural light. Sliding glass doors lead to the expansive back deck, perfect for outdoor entertaining. The thoughtfully designed mud/laundry room, located just off the attached 3-car garage, includes a built-in bench with hooks, ample shelving, cabinetry, a pantry with double doors, and washer/dryer hookups with a utility sink. The gourmet kitchen impresses with granite countertops, soft-close cabinets, a farmhouse sink with a touch faucet, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and a breakfast bar for casual meals. A charming chandelier highlights the dining area, which also offers deck access. The cozy living room is an inviting space to gather, featuring a second gas fireplace and a picturesque view of the peaceful neighborhood. Down the hall, a full bathroom with granite counters and slate flooring await along with two generously sized bedrooms and the luxurious primary suite, all updated with plush new carpet in 2024! The primary bedroom includes a spacious walk-in closet and an elegant ensuite with a Jacuzzi tub, tile surround, glass doors, and a double vanity with granite counters. The fully finished basement is an entertainer's dream, featuring a dry bar, a versatile workshop/craft room, a large insulated crawl space with nearly 500 sq. ft. of storage, a beautifully appointed full bathroom with stylish tile accents, and sliding barn doors leading to additional storage. A spacious fourth bedroom with an egress window and dual barn doors completes the lower level, bringing in ample natural light. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, complete with an above-ground pool with fresh landscaping (added in 2024), a playground that stays with the home, and privacy fencing (installed in 2022) for added security and peace of mind. With a new A/C unit in 2022 and meticulous care throughout, this home is truly move-in ready. Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful, well-maintained home, schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kaleb Burke

EXP Realty, LLC License #6501422149 Listed on: 02/11/2025

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Burke

EXP Realty, LLC License #6506036048

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,505

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Great Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 100 Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,505

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1847.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: Irregular
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1847.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1847.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 3191.0
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • Improvements:Great Room: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • General Property Info:Pool Private2: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Egress Windows, Finished, Full, Interior Entry, Sump Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Slate
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Double Closet, Double Vanity, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Basement
  • Bonus Room Level: Basement
  • Great Room Level: First
  • Laundry Level: First
  • Utility Room Level: Basement
  • Workshop Level: Basement
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters, Screens
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1344.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3191.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Appliances:ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Laundry Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Basement:Sump Pump: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Flooring:Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Basement:Egress Windows: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Appliances:Down Draft: Yes
  • Rooms:Workshop2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Closet: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room2: Yes
  • Appliances:Convection Oven: Yes
  • Rooms:Great Room3: Yes
  • Flooring:Slate2: Yes
  • Appliances:ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1344.0
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • ExteriorFeatures: Playground, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped
  • PoolFeatures: Above Ground, Filtered, Liner
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt, Concrete, Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Pool Features:Above Ground: Yes
  • Pool Features:Liner: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Fencing:Wood3: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Window Features:Plantation Shutters: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Yard: Yes
  • Pool Features:Filtered: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Playground3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Paved, Side By Side
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Side By Side: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete6: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Down Draft, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Dishwasher, Convection Oven, Built-In Gas Range
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • LaundryFeatures: Common Area, Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
  • SecurityFeatures: Secured Garage/Parking, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Phone Available, Natural Gas Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Cable Available
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Water Connected: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Security Features:Secured GarageParking: Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Phone Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Cooling:Humidity Control2: Yes
  • Electric 100 Amp Service: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wilcox Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Holt/Dimondale

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Location Legal Info:Senior Community: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9505.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 185200.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 185200.0

MLS Schools

  • General Property Info:Elementary School: Wilcox Elementary School

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2022
Closed on
May 19, 2022
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$372,500
Premium/Discount to List
$52,600
16.44%
Current Estimated Value
$389,591

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,091
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.36%
Original Mortgage
$347,985
Outstanding Balance
$330,578
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,235

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Dattilo Marc and Charland Dattilo Leanne
Bought by
Dattilo Marc and Charland Dattilo Leanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Kruger Theresa A
Bought by
Dattilo Marc and Charland Leanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2002
Sold by
Kruger Ronald L
Bought by
Kruger Theresa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1999
Sold by
Wheeler Ian A and Dayal Kumarie
Bought by
Kruger Ronald L and Kruger Theresa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,900
Interest Rate
7.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Methvin Frank A $372,500 None Listed On Document
Dattilo Marc -- Diversified National Title
Dattilo Marc $170,000 --
Kruger Theresa A -- --
Kruger Ronald L $155,900 --
-- $139,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Methvin Frank A $347,985
Previous Owner Dattilo Marc $159,000
Previous Owner Dattilo Marc $161,500
Previous Owner Kruger Theresa A $70,000
Previous Owner Kruger Ronald L $55,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Sold $412,400 +3.1% $129 / Sq Ft
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2025 02/11/25 For Sale $399,900 +7.4% $125 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Sold $372,500 +16.4% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2022 04/05/22 For Sale $319,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,505 $192,900 $31,400 $161,500
2024 $24 $185,200 $27,600 $157,600
2023 $9,161 $182,500 $25,500 $157,000
2022 $4,899 $134,300 $22,300 $112,000
2021 $4,817 $130,900 $15,200 $115,700
2020 $4,914 $115,100 $15,200 $99,900
2019 $4,667 $106,100 $15,200 $90,900
2018 $4,639 $95,800 $15,200 $80,600
2017 $4,300 $95,800 $15,200 $80,600
2016 $4,257 $91,100 $15,200 $75,900
2015 $4,163 $87,400 $28,200 $59,200
2014 $4,163 $84,400 $28,200 $56,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 286174

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 25-05-21-433-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.