Estimated Value: $307,597 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5070 Runnymede Dr, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $323,149, approximately $192 per square foot. 5070 Runnymede Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Washington Woods Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Vandyke Glenn L and Vandyke Van Dyke
Bought by
The Glenn L & Marjorie A Van Dyke Revoca
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Glenn L & Marjorie A Van Dyke Revoca | -- | Oak Hills Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $145,700 | $27,800 | $117,900 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $126,500 | $25,000 | $101,500 |
| 2023 | $4,879 | $112,500 | $22,600 | $89,900 |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $100,900 | $19,800 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $4,491 | $96,900 | $14,600 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $4,566 | $95,600 | $14,600 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $92,900 | $14,600 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | $86,600 | $14,700 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $86,600 | $14,700 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $86,400 | $14,700 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $83,500 | $37,000 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $3,923 | $79,300 | $37,000 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map