Estimated Value: $320,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5085 Killarney Dr, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $336,101, approximately $195 per square foot. 5085 Killarney Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Washington Woods Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Becker David M and Becker Mary Kay
Bought by
Becker David M and Becker Mary Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,044
Outstanding Balance
$32,954
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker David M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker David M | $78,044 | |
| Closed | Becker David M | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,041 | $162,400 | $39,400 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $5,638 | $139,300 | $31,200 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $5,638 | $129,100 | $32,000 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $116,900 | $28,100 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $5,207 | $109,400 | $16,200 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $5,291 | $106,000 | $16,200 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $5,110 | $102,900 | $16,200 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $5,080 | $97,500 | $18,100 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $97,500 | $18,100 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $96,800 | $18,100 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $4,545 | $96,700 | $44,095 | $52,605 |
| 2014 | $4,545 | $91,900 | $44,095 | $47,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map