5057 W Pollock Place Thatcher, AZ 85552
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5057 W Pollock Place, Thatcher, AZ 85552 and is currently estimated at $134,877, approximately $138 per square foot. 5057 W Pollock Place is a home with nearby schools including Jack Daley Primary School, Thatcher Elementary School, and Thatcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Murillo Lydia
Bought by
Farnsworth Jerry W and Farnsworth Dorothy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Murillo Lydia
Bought by
Murillo Lydia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnsworth Jerry W | $50,000 | Safford Title Agency | |
| Murillo Lydia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $343 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $293 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $293 | $5,632 | $894 | $4,738 |
| 2024 | $288 | $5,633 | $894 | $4,739 |
| 2023 | $288 | $4,856 | $894 | $3,962 |
| 2022 | $276 | $4,285 | $894 | $3,391 |
| 2021 | $300 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map