5058 N Cliffrose Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5058 N Cliffrose Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $571,515, approximately $340 per square foot. 5058 N Cliffrose Dr is a home with nearby schools including Frontier Middle School, Cedar Valley High, and Ranches Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Patterson Homes Llc
Bought by
Fiedler Aaron Kurt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,683
Outstanding Balance
$355,434
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$216,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Patterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Patterson Homes Llcq
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiedler Aaron Kurt | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Patterson Homes Llcq | -- | Gt Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiedler Aaron Kurt | $400,683 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $284,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $263,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $271,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $249,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $347,100 | $94,100 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $948 | $87,100 | $87,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map