5059 E Weathermaker Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $306,944
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5059 E Weathermaker Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $293,986, approximately $240 per square foot. 5059 E Weathermaker Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Anton Janet L
Bought by
Anton David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Anton David E
Bought by
Anton David E and Anton Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anton David E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Anton David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anton David E | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $121,938 | $28,130 | $93,808 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $119,548 | $27,579 | $91,969 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $117,205 | $27,039 | $90,166 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $114,908 | $26,509 | $88,399 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $112,656 | $25,990 | $86,666 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $111,502 | $25,724 | $85,778 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $109,317 | $25,220 | $84,097 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $107,175 | $24,726 | $82,449 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $105,075 | $24,242 | $80,833 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $103,016 | $23,767 | $79,249 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $101,469 | $23,410 | $78,059 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $99,482 | $22,952 | $76,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map