5059 W Crystal St Chicago, IL 60651
Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5059 W Crystal St, Chicago, IL 60651 and is currently estimated at $322,648, approximately $136 per square foot. 5059 W Crystal St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Orr Academy High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Ganski Jean H
Bought by
Hoy Rosie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,045
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$240,603
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoy Rosie L | $154,000 | Cst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoy Rosie L | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $24,336 | $4,650 | $19,686 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $24,336 | $4,650 | $19,686 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $29,000 | $3,720 | $25,280 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $29,000 | $3,720 | $25,280 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $29,000 | $3,720 | $25,280 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $14,665 | $3,627 | $11,038 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $16,295 | $3,627 | $12,668 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $16,295 | $3,627 | $12,668 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $12,650 | $3,162 | $9,488 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $15,431 | $3,162 | $12,269 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $15,431 | $3,162 | $12,269 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $13,954 | $2,976 | $10,978 |
| 2013 | $2,060 | $13,954 | $2,976 | $10,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map