Seller's Agent in 2024
Shelby McCuistion
Roots Real Estate
(970) 225-2202
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $230,000
This home offers ample space with just under 2,000 square feet, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car attached garage. The layout includes a spacious living room filled with natural light and a cozy wood stove. It boasts a split-bedroom design with two bedrooms and a bathroom at the front, while the primary bedroom with an attached full bathroom is situated separately for added privacy. The kitchen opens to a large dining room, ideal for gatherings. Additional flexible spaces include a family room, a flex area, and another room that can serve as a bedroom, office, or crafting space, accommodating various needs. Located in Fowler, it's approximately 30 miles from both Pueblo and La Junta, with nearby amenities such as a park, golf course, grocery store, restaurants, a soda shop, and a nature walk. Come take a look today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roots Real Estate Brokerage Email: 7195825325, shelby@rootsrealestateco.com License #FA100072400 Listed on: 09/13/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Outside Sales Agent Outside Sales Agent
Outside Sales Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Emily | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daly Joseph B | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daly Joseph B | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Lowell D | $99,000 | Oak Hills Land Title Agency | |
| Korbitz Mark W | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Emily | $25,000 | |
| Open | Snyder Emily | $195,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Daly Joseph B | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Korbitz Mark W | $83,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Sold | $210,000 | -2.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | For Sale | $215,000 | +19.4% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Sold | $180,000 | -18.1% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $11,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $534 | $6,408 | $461 | $5,947 |
| 2023 | $534 | $6,408 | $461 | $5,947 |
| 2022 | $577 | $6,887 | $478 | $6,409 |
| 2021 | $588 | $7,085 | $492 | $6,593 |
| 2020 | $517 | $7,407 | $492 | $6,915 |
| 2019 | $518 | $7,407 | $492 | $6,915 |
| 2018 | $521 | $6,804 | $495 | $6,309 |
| 2017 | $522 | $6,804 | $495 | $6,309 |
| 2016 | $507 | $6,648 | $547 | $6,101 |
| 2015 | $616 | $6,648 | $547 | $6,101 |
| 2014 | $616 | $6,513 | $547 | $5,966 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shelby McCuistion
Roots Real Estate
(970) 225-2202
87 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Outside Sales Agent Outside Sales Agent
Outside Sales Office
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stephen Arnold
The Hancock Group
(719) 469-9021
51 Total Sales
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 227648
APN: 4375-174-34003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.