Estimated payment $2,532/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Open Floorplan
- No HOA
- New Construction
- Deck
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to this beautiful new construction home by local builders, Formyduval Homes LLC, located almost at the end of the street and near the side entrance/exit for added convenience in the desirable gated Woodlake Country Club community. Offering 2,195 square feet of smart and functional living space, this home showcases quality craftsmanship and a thoughtfully designed layout to suit today's lifestyle. The main level includes a spacious 2-car garage and a bright, open-concept kitchen and living area that flows effortlessly to the back deck—perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Upstairs, enjoy 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a conveniently located laundry room, and a versatile loft space—ideal for a second living area, home office, or playroom. Primary bedroom has a private ensuite and spacious walk in closet. Come see everything Woodlake Country Club has to offer. If under contract before the selections have been ordered, the buyers may have the chance to make changes. Logs are not included in the fireplace.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Home is estimated to be completed on 5/11/26
Interior Spaces
- 2,195 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
- Crawl Space
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Outdoor Features
- Deck
- Playground
- Rain Gutters
Additional Features
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Heat Pump System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 00045896
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -2.5% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -2.4% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: LP753424
APN: 9533-02-69-9007
- 716 Bald Eagle Dr
- 712 Bald Eagle Dr
- 704 Bald Eagle Dr
- 568 Bald Eagle Dr
- 664 Bald Eagle Dr
- 724 Blue Bird Dr
- 730 Thrush Dr
- 739 Blue Bird Dr
- 716 Teal Dr
- 750 Thrush Dr
- 308 Chestnut Dr
- 743 Warbler Place
- 816 Red Hawk Place
- 370 Moss Pink Dr
- 831 Thrush Dr
- 865 Blue Bird Dr
- 668 Wren Ln
- 664 Wren Ln
- 662 Wren
- 846 Greenbriar Dr
- 829 Blue Bird Dr
- 643 Lilac Ln
- 122 Mallard Cove
- 848 Castleberry Ct
- 384 Bald Cypress Dr
- 867 Castleberry Ct
- 148 Rice Rd Unit SI FL1-ID1337814P
- 3026 Bayview Dr
- 245 Blue Valley Rd Unit Apartment
- 154 Rosslyn Chapel Ln
- 131 S Prince Henry Way
- 900 Allstar Ave
- 3030 Wilton Way
- 1160 Camellia Dr
- 765 Conductor Ct
- 738 Conductor Ct
- 821 Conductor Ct
- 355 James St
- 401 James St
- 520 Trove Ln Unit 201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.