Seller's Agent in 2022
Elena Chinea Ivani
GREEN STAR REALTY, INC.
(347) 524-9674
12 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $304,000
This charmer is waiting for its new owners to make this House your Home! Right in the heart of Valrico, this lovely three bedroom two bathroom home is in the Copper Ridge Community which has a low HOA of $88 per quarter and NO CDD fees.
A brand new roof was installed November 2021, brand new gas water heater installed February 2022, Exterior and interior walls freshly painted March 2022, master bedroom received brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring in March 2022. Home features solid surface flooring throughout (ceramic tile in wet areas and laminate in all others outside of master bedroom).
Valrico is a great area to live, close to dining, medical doctors/hospitals, close to Tampa (30 minutes), only an hour from Orlando.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GREEN STAR REALTY, INC. License #3430933 Listed on: 03/31/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Self Alisa | $314,000 | First American Title | |
| Palm Grove Properties Llc | $110,000 | All American Title | |
| Townsend Jon T | $106,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Rodriguez Jose L | $104,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Self Alisa | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Townsend Jon T | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose L | $9,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose L | $92,365 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Sold | $314,000 | +10.2% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $170,517 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $165,711 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $160,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $189,369 | $47,960 | $141,409 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $145,645 | $33,572 | $112,073 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $135,758 | $32,373 | $103,385 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $132,508 | $33,572 | $98,936 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $117,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $110,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $102,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $93,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $85,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,294 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Elena Chinea Ivani
GREEN STAR REALTY, INC.
(347) 524-9674
12 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mary Yvette Nieves
RE/MAX
(813) 400-0946
4 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3363643
APN: U-29-29-21-32Z-A00000-00006.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.