506 Cherry Bark Rd Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $551,896 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Cherry Bark Rd, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $596,224, approximately $245 per square foot. 506 Cherry Bark Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lorewood Grove Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
K Hovnanians Four Seasons At Baymont Far
Bought by
Luckner Nicholas J and Luckner Colleen Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Baymont Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanians Four Seasons At Baymont Farms Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Bought by
Gill Family L P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luckner Nicholas J | $5,999,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| K Hovnanians Four Seasons At Baymont Farms Ll | -- | -- | |
| Gill Family L P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $574,200 | $97,900 | $476,300 |
| 2024 | $4,960 | $114,600 | $11,000 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $204 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $205 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $195 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map