506 Dune Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. 506 Dune Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,017 | $2,022,600 | $1,625,200 | $397,400 |
| 2023 | $5,888 | $2,022,600 | $1,625,200 | $397,400 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $2,022,600 | $1,625,200 | $397,400 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $1,785,000 | $1,353,400 | $431,600 |
| 2020 | $21,107 | $2,056,800 | $1,625,200 | $431,600 |
| 2019 | $20,387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,692,200 | $1,381,900 | $310,300 |
| 2017 | $13,447 | $1,692,000 | $1,381,700 | $310,300 |
| 2016 | $12,909 | $1,601,500 | $1,381,700 | $219,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,421,000 | $1,209,300 | $211,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,421,000 | $1,209,300 | $211,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map