NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $196,700

2 Beds
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 506 E 5th St, Emmett, ID 83617 and is currently priced at $196,700, approximately $292 per square foot. 506 E 5th St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2021 $1,060 $90,088 $27,600 $62,488
2020 $933 $73,862 $27,600 $46,262
2019 $925 $73,862 $27,600 $46,262
2018 $819 $56,148 $19,000 $37,148
2017 $804 $48,470 $17,400 $31,070
2016 -- $44,760 $16,700 $28,060
2015 $787 $42,600 $15,900 $26,700
2014 $18,092 $36,720 $16,100 $20,620
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.