506 E 6th St Minneota, MN 56264
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E 6th St, Minneota, MN 56264 and is currently estimated at $227,002. 506 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Minneota Elementary School, Minneota Secondary School, and St. Edward School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Larson Darlyne A and Larson Wendell S
Bought by
Anderson Jerry J and Anderson Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Larson Wendell S and Larson Darlyne A
Bought by
Larson Darlyne A and Larson Wendell S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jerry J | -- | -- | |
| Larson Darlyne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $263,400 | $14,700 | $248,700 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $242,200 | $14,700 | $227,500 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $239,100 | $14,700 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $211,100 | $14,700 | $196,400 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $183,700 | $17,000 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $183,800 | $17,000 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $183,100 | $17,000 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $170,200 | $17,000 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $163,600 | $17,000 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map