506 E Broad St Mansfield, TX 76063
Downtown Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,352 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $344,676, approximately $199 per square foot. 506 E Broad St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Erma Nash Elementary School, Mary Orr Intermediate School, and Rogene Worley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Darr Gary and Darr Gloria Jean
Bought by
Elliott Buford E and Elliott Betty R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Buford E | -- | Rattikin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $331,053 | $101,930 | $229,123 |
| 2024 | $619 | $432,689 | $101,930 | $330,759 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $434,339 | $101,930 | $332,409 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $375,452 | $101,930 | $273,522 |
| 2021 | $6,184 | $305,073 | $101,930 | $203,143 |
| 2020 | $5,691 | $314,317 | $101,930 | $212,387 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $271,663 | $76,050 | $195,613 |
| 2018 | $680 | $170,502 | $76,050 | $94,452 |
| 2017 | $4,412 | $190,139 | $10,000 | $180,139 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $180,643 | $10,000 | $170,643 |
| 2015 | $739 | $128,100 | $50,965 | $77,135 |
| 2014 | $739 | $128,100 | $50,965 | $77,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map