508 E Broad St Mansfield, TX 76063
Downtown Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,723 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $311,862, approximately $165 per square foot. 508 E Broad St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Erma Nash Elementary School, Mary Orr Intermediate School, and Rogene Worley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Nichols Charles Dewitt
Bought by
Nichols Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Smith Ann Nichols and Nichols Charles
Bought by
Nichols Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Wammack Emma Sue and Phillips Emma Sue
Bought by
Smith Ann Nichols and Nichols Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Wammack Emma Sue
Bought by
Wammack Emma Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Alston Marlin O and Alston Marlin Otis
Bought by
Wammack J H and Wammack Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Ball Donald and Ball Shelley
Bought by
Wammack Emma Sue Nichols
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichols Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Ann Nichols | -- | None Available | |
| Wammack Emma Sue | -- | -- | |
| Wammack J H | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Wammack Emma Sue Nichols | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $222,026 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $239,672 | $31,200 | $208,472 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $243,555 | $31,200 | $212,355 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $208,611 | $31,200 | $177,411 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $165,196 | $31,200 | $133,996 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $222,372 | $31,200 | $191,172 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $213,854 | $23,276 | $190,578 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $113,934 | $23,276 | $90,658 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $208,797 | $10,000 | $198,797 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $186,568 | $10,000 | $176,568 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $85,600 | $15,600 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $85,600 | $15,600 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map