506 E Byrd St Appleton, WI 54911
Erb Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,553 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Byrd St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $262,388, approximately $183 per square foot. 506 E Byrd St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Kaleidoscope Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,138 | $210,200 | $31,900 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $146,300 | $25,500 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $146,300 | $25,500 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $146,300 | $25,500 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $146,300 | $25,500 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $125,800 | $23,200 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $125,800 | $23,200 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $125,800 | $23,200 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $125,800 | $23,200 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $125,800 | $23,200 | $102,600 |
| 2013 | $2,782 | $132,100 | $23,200 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map