506 E Cox Ln Santa Maria, CA 93454
Northwest Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $584,905
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Cox Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $563,476, approximately $433 per square foot. 506 E Cox Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including William Rice Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Juan Perez
Bought by
Hernandez Juan Perez and Perez Emiliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,150
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Perez Emiliana
Bought by
Hernandez Juan Perez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Juan Perez and Perez Emiliana
Bought by
Perez Juan and Perez Emiliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,817
Interest Rate
5.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
French Robert L and Smith Barbara
Bought by
Perez Juan and Perez Emiliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,023
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
French Robert L and French Barbara Smith
Bought by
French Robert L and French Barbara Smith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Juan Perez | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hernandez Juan Perez | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Perez Juan | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Perez Juan | $147,000 | First American Title | |
| French Robert L | -- | Santa Barbara Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Juan Perez | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Juan Perez | $249,500 | |
| Closed | Perez Juan | $147,817 | |
| Closed | Perez Juan | $146,023 | |
| Previous Owner | French Robert L | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $221,482 | $100,946 | $120,536 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $212,883 | $97,027 | $115,856 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $208,710 | $95,125 | $113,585 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $204,618 | $93,260 | $111,358 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $202,521 | $92,304 | $110,217 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $198,551 | $90,495 | $108,056 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $194,659 | $88,721 | $105,938 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $190,843 | $86,982 | $103,861 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $187,102 | $85,277 | $101,825 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $180,684 | $82,352 | $98,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map