Estimated Value: $250,547 - $265,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E E St, Jenks, OK 74037 and is currently estimated at $257,637, approximately $145 per square foot. 506 E E St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks West Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Kap Kam Za and Naum Ngin S
Bought by
Kap Kam Za and Naum Ngin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,591
Outstanding Balance
$126,074
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Bought by
Kap Kam Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
3.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Applegate Lloyd E and Applegate Paula A
Bought by
Lein Ernest A and Lein Sheri F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,320
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kap Kam Za | -- | Titan Title & Closing Llc | |
| Kap Kam Za | -- | First American Title | |
| Kap Kam Z | -- | -- | |
| Lein Ernest A | $128,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kap Kam Za | $147,591 | |
| Closed | Kap Kam Z | $142,373 | |
| Closed | Kap Kam Z | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Lein Ernest A | $102,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $16,952 | $2,011 | $14,941 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $16,429 | $2,092 | $14,337 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $16,921 | $2,180 | $14,741 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $15,429 | $2,661 | $12,768 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $14,950 | $2,578 | $12,372 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $14,950 | $2,578 | $12,372 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $14,950 | $2,578 | $12,372 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $14,950 | $1,990 | $12,960 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $15,950 | $2,123 | $13,827 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $15,290 | $2,123 | $13,167 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $15,290 | $2,123 | $13,167 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $15,290 | $2,123 | $13,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map