Estimated Value: $191,875 - $257,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E E St, Jenks, OK 74037 and is currently estimated at $232,969, approximately $146 per square foot. 511 E E St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks West Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Christine M
Bought by
Roberts Christine M and The Christine M Roberts Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Christine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $13,424 | $1,580 | $11,844 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $13,004 | $1,640 | $11,364 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $13,597 | $1,708 | $11,889 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $12,200 | $2,379 | $9,821 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $11,816 | $2,304 | $9,512 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $11,442 | $2,231 | $9,211 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $11,081 | $2,161 | $8,920 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $10,728 | $2,021 | $8,707 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $11,387 | $2,145 | $9,242 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $11,055 | $2,156 | $8,899 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $11,055 | $2,156 | $8,899 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $11,055 | $2,156 | $8,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map