506 E Gambier St Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Gambier St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $249,874, approximately $96 per square foot. 506 E Gambier St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Christian Star Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Jdl Property Group Llc
Bought by
Alderman Alexander Shane and Bondarenko Varvara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,997
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Landis Jerry D
Bought by
Jdl Property Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Blubaugh Richard J
Bought by
Landis Jerry D and Landis Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Yarman Jane O
Bought by
Blubaugh Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
Sold by
Mcdonald Raymond A
Bought by
Yarman Jane O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alderman Alexander Shane | -- | Kidwell & Cunningham Ltd | |
| Jdl Property Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Landis Jerry D | $67,000 | -- | |
| Blubaugh Richard J | $67,000 | -- | |
| Yarman Jane O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alderman Alexander Shane | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $60,610 | $6,550 | $54,060 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $60,610 | $6,550 | $54,060 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $60,610 | $6,550 | $54,060 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $46,270 | $5,000 | $41,270 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $46,270 | $5,000 | $41,270 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $46,270 | $5,000 | $41,270 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $32,950 | $7,620 | $25,330 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $32,950 | $7,620 | $25,330 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $32,950 | $7,620 | $25,330 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $30,510 | $7,060 | $23,450 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $30,510 | $7,060 | $23,450 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $30,510 | $7,060 | $23,450 |
| 2013 | $1,365 | $28,670 | $6,630 | $22,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map