506 E Jackson St Hanston, KS 67849
Estimated Value: $84,074 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Jackson St, Hanston, KS 67849 and is currently estimated at $111,019, approximately $115 per square foot. 506 E Jackson St is a home located in Hodgeman County with nearby schools including Hodgeman County Elementary School and Hodgeman County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Bought by
Farr Dale R and Farr Gina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farr Dale R | $1,000 | -- | |
| Housman Dale E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $6,514 | $213 | $6,301 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,922 | $213 | $5,709 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,287 | $213 | $5,074 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,083 | $213 | $4,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map