506 E Jefferson St Kosciusko, MS 39090
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,943
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Jefferson St, Kosciusko, MS 39090 and is currently estimated at $207,962, approximately $107 per square foot. 506 E Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Kosciusko Lower Elementary School, Kosciusko Middle School, and Kosciusko Upper Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Hawkins Robert D
Bought by
Davis Cassie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Outstanding Balance
$95,307
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,655
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Cassie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Cassie | $126,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $12,941 | $1,862 | $11,079 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $12,941 | $1,862 | $11,079 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $10,989 | $1,862 | $9,127 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $10,989 | $1,862 | $9,127 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $10,989 | $1,862 | $9,127 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $10,989 | $1,862 | $9,127 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $10,270 | $1,862 | $8,408 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $10,270 | $1,862 | $8,408 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $10,270 | $1,862 | $8,408 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $10,270 | $1,862 | $8,408 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,147 | $2,792 | $10,355 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,766 | $1,862 | $6,904 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,766 | $1,862 | $6,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map