506 E Main St Mount Olive, NC 28365
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $155,406
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Main St, Mount Olive, NC 28365 and is currently estimated at $137,352, approximately $132 per square foot. 506 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Mount Olive Middle School, and Southern Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Wolfe Tomeika
Bought by
Wolfe Shauntai Monique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Goldsboro - Wayn
Bought by
Wolfe Vernell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Shauntai Monique | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfe Shauntai Monique | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfe Vernell | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,851 | $134,500 | $14,850 | $119,650 |
| 2025 | $1,851 | $134,500 | $14,850 | $119,650 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $90,360 | $7,920 | $82,440 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $90,360 | $7,920 | $82,440 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $90,360 | $7,920 | $82,440 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $90,360 | $7,920 | $82,440 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $90,360 | $7,920 | $82,440 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $86,890 | $7,920 | $78,970 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $86,890 | $7,920 | $78,970 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $86,890 | $7,920 | $78,970 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $86,890 | $7,920 | $78,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,890 | $7,920 | $78,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map