506 E Mark St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $177,422
1
Bed
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Mark St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $161,856, approximately $189 per square foot. 506 E Mark St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Stroinski Morgan K
Bought by
Pitzen Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Outstanding Balance
$140,717
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Tuner Eric J and Turner Maureen E
Bought by
Stroinski Morgan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,082,512
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitzen Jack | $149,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stroinski Morgan K | $88,000 | Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitzen Jack | $142,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroinski Morgan K | $18,082,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $146,600 | $36,700 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $848 | $104,400 | $34,900 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $838 | $105,300 | $34,900 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $782 | $101,100 | $32,300 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $606 | $90,700 | $28,500 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $620 | $71,600 | $26,000 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $664 | $71,600 | $26,000 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $644 | $74,200 | $26,000 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map