506 E Monroe St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Northwest Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Monroe St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $640,630, approximately $457 per square foot. 506 E Monroe St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including William Rice Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Gregory Eunice J and Gregory Brian R
Bought by
Chase Weston J and Chase Anna Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Kinney John and Andress Janet Kinney
Bought by
Gregory Brian R and Gregory Eunice J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Weston J | $265,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gregory Brian R | $114,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chase Weston J | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory Brian R | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325 | $313,700 | $118,377 | $195,323 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $301,521 | $113,781 | $187,740 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $295,609 | $111,550 | $184,059 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $289,813 | $109,363 | $180,450 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $286,842 | $108,242 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $281,219 | $106,120 | $175,099 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $275,706 | $104,040 | $171,666 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $270,300 | $102,000 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $265,000 | $100,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $151,443 | $66,422 | $85,021 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $148,477 | $65,121 | $83,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map