506 E Rushford Ave Rushford, MN 55971
Estimated Value: $202,516 - $284,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Rushford Ave, Rushford, MN 55971 and is currently estimated at $240,129, approximately $135 per square foot. 506 E Rushford Ave is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Rushford-Peterson Elementary School, Rushford-Peterson Middle School, and Rushford-Peterson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Kinneberg Jed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Christian Jeffrey Scott and Christian Patricia Lynn
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinneberg Jed | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $100,200 | $24,500 | $75,700 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $92,100 | $24,500 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $92,100 | $24,500 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $82,000 | $24,500 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $82,000 | $22,800 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $136,600 | $22,800 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $63,100 | $22,800 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $63,100 | $22,800 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $60,000 | $22,800 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $60,000 | $22,800 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | $830 | $57,200 | $22,800 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | $830 | $58,100 | $22,800 | $35,300 |
| 2013 | $830 | $56,600 | $22,800 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map