506 E Townley Ave Unit 1 Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $924,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Townley Ave Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $864,750, approximately $453 per square foot. 506 E Townley Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Singhal Rajiv and Singhal Rekha
Bought by
Sooc Johnny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,217
Outstanding Balance
$449,879
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$414,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
12Th Street And Fairmont Llc
Bought by
Singhal Rajiv and Singhal Rekha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
12Th Street & Fairmont Llc
Bought by
City Of Phoenix
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Farley Eva J
Bought by
12Th Street & Fairmont Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Farley Cobos Sandy K
Bought by
Farley Eva J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Hutson Thomas M and Hutson Alma S
Bought by
Farley Eva J and Farley Cobos Sandy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sooc Johnny | $525,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Singhal Rajiv | $385,000 | Equitable Title Agency Llc | |
| City Of Phoenix | -- | None Available | |
| 12Th Street & Fairmont Llc | $63,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Farley Eva J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Farley Eva J | $36,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sooc Johnny | $506,217 | |
| Previous Owner | Singhal Rajiv | $288,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Farley Eva J | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farley Eva J | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $18,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $18,043 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $58,660 | $11,730 | $46,930 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $39,020 | $7,800 | $31,220 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $33,060 | $6,610 | $26,450 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $30,730 | $6,140 | $24,590 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $27,480 | $5,490 | $21,990 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $23,530 | $4,700 | $18,830 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $18,630 | $3,720 | $14,910 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $17,850 | $3,570 | $14,280 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $14,820 | $2,960 | $11,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map