506 E Walnut St Fairview, OK 73737
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Walnut St, Fairview, OK 73737 and is currently estimated at $80,867, approximately $69 per square foot. 506 E Walnut St is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Cornelsen Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1991
Sold by
Weaver Brian L
Bought by
Earnhart Larry T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1991
Sold by
Major Co and Historical Socie
Bought by
Weaver Brian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnhart Larry T | $5,000 | -- | |
| Weaver Brian L | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149 | $1,696 | $431 | $1,265 |
| 2023 | $149 | $1,615 | $358 | $1,257 |
| 2022 | $141 | $1,537 | $310 | $1,227 |
| 2021 | $144 | $1,537 | $310 | $1,227 |
| 2020 | $144 | $1,537 | $310 | $1,227 |