506 E Walnut St Robinson, IL 62454
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Walnut St, Robinson, IL 62454. 506 E Walnut St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Nuttall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Bought by
First Robinson Savings Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Robinson Savings Bank | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675 | $84,483 | $20,552 | $63,931 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $79,341 | $19,301 | $60,040 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $69,891 | $17,002 | $52,889 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $66,411 | $16,155 | $50,256 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $37,979 | $13,959 | $24,020 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $37,979 | $13,959 | $24,020 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $37,979 | $13,959 | $24,020 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $35,769 | $13,147 | $22,622 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,922 | $5,668 | $20,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map